Loading...

Privacy

THE PRIVACY POLICY OF VICYPAA.ORG
Home / Privacy

[vc_row padding=”custom-padding” margin=”no-margin” top=”0″ bottom=”140px”][vc_column width=”1/3″][rs_section_title title=”1. DISCLAIMER”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]Vicypaa.org provides its website information on the understanding that all people accessing it take responsibility for assessing its relevance and accuracy. Anyone with a desire to stop drinking is encouraged to contact the Alcoholics Anonymous 24 Phone Line on 1300 222 222[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]Vicypaa.org does not accept any liability to any person or people who use the information provided on the website, linked websites or services. For any questions relating to our privacy policy please email vicypaa@gmail.com. [/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row padding=”custom-padding” top=”0px” bottom=”140px”][vc_column width=”1/3″][rs_section_title title=”2. POLICY”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]Your privacy is important to vicypaa.org. Our website and its Privacy Policy complies with all mandatory requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) enforced by the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner under the Privacy Act 1988. By using this website you agree to the Privacy Policy of vicypaa.org. Our Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us through your conduct on this website.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]We reserve the right to modify or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. We do not represent any third party website linked to vicypaa.org. We understand the importance of protecting the privacy of information collected from our website visitors, in particular information that is capable of identifying an individual (“personal information”). Our Privacy Policy governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through the website, is used.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row padding=”custom-padding” top=”0px” bottom=”140px”][vc_column width=”1/3″][rs_section_title title=”3. INFORMATION”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]Personal information about visitors to vicypaa.org is collected only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. Personal information that visitors submit (newsletter membership) to vicypaa.org is used only for the purpose for which it is submitted for or for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose, unless we disclose other uses in this Privacy Policy or at the time of collection.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]Copies of correspondence sent from vicypaa.org that may contain personal information are stored as archives for record-keeping and site backup purposes only. We endeavor to keep your personal information accurate and up to date. If, at any time, you discover that information held about you is incorrect, you may contact us at vicypaa@gmail.com to have the information corrected.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][rs_section_title title=”4. LINKS”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]We provide links to websites outside of jaynealder.com. We do not accept responsibility for the conduct of these companies linked to our website.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine their own Privacy Policy and terms and conditions.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]